Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7711,101
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,6101,622
AlgiersAlgeria 2,6131,624
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5991,615
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,7255,422
AzulArgentina 8,9445,558
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6089,077
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7447,919
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,3268,902
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,1938,820
AmberleyAustralia 16,12310,019
AgdamAzerbaijan 4,8573,018
AstaraAzerbaijan 4,9543,079
AimoresBrazil 6,4193,989
AlagoinhasBrazil 5,7883,597
AltamiraBrazil 6,7964,223
Alto TapajosBrazil 7,4954,657
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 6,9094,294
ApodiBrazil 5,3923,350
AracajuBrazil 5,5733,463
AracuaiBrazil 6,3653,955
AragarcasBrazil 7,2924,531
AraxaBrazil 6,9594,325
Arco VerdeBrazil 5,4493,386
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,4827,135
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,4337,104
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4436,489
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,8394,250
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,2295,114
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,2785,765
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,5105,910
AbecheChad 1,488925
AntofagastaChile 9,3695,822
AricaChile 9,1925,712
AltaiChina 8,2355,117
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4155,851
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,3605,816
AraucaColombia 8,5145,291
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,2655,136
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,1305,052
AzuaDominican Republic 8,2825,147
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0551,898
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,1811,977
AswanEgypt 2,9441,830
AsyutEgypt 2,9081,807
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,3856,453
AsmaraEritrea 3,4322,133
AssabEritrea 3,8532,395
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,4922,170
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,1681,969
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,30610,133
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,2805,767
AccraGhana 1,182734
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5522,207
AthensGreece 3,1841,978
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,1611,965
AasiaatGreenland 7,4284,616
AmmassalikGreenland 6,6914,158
AputiteqGreenland 6,6734,147
AkureyriIceland 6,1073,795
AgraIndia 7,4644,638
AhmedabadIndia 6,9514,319
AkolaIndia 7,4264,615
AllahabadIndia 7,8484,877
AmritsarIndia 7,1394,436
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 13,4628,366
AbadanIran 4,6102,865
ArakIran 4,8643,022
AlbengaItaly 3,4022,114
AlgheroItaly 3,0231,878
AmendolaItaly 3,2312,008
AnconaItaly 3,4082,118
ArezzoItaly 3,3662,092
AbidjanIvory Coast 1,514941
AdiakeIvory Coast 1,456905
AbashiriJapan 12,2947,640
AburatsuJapan 12,2537,614
AikawaJapan 12,3587,680
AjiroJapan 12,6237,844
AkitaJapan 12,3647,683
AkuneJapan 12,1297,537
AomoriJapan 12,3277,660
AsahikawaJapan 12,2057,584
AsosanJapan 12,1517,550
AmmanJordan 3,5892,230
AlmatyKazakhstan 7,3614,574
AinaziLatvia 5,1463,198
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,4603,393
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,7013,542
AntananarivoMadagascar 5,6983,541
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,4683,398
AtarMauritania 2,2791,416
AgalegaMauritius 6,0733,774
AcapulcoMexico 11,3077,026
AayanbulagMongolia 8,9955,590
AltaiMongolia 8,8655,509
ArvaikheerMongolia 9,3605,816
AgadirMorocco 2,5401,579
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,2992,672
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,10710,009
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,64010,340
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,05610,599
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,13110,646
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,32910,147
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,42410,206
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,12810,643
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,13910,651
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,14110,651
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,14110,651
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,9926,209
AgadezNiger 401249
AsuncionParaguay 8,2255,111
ArequipaPeru 9,2535,750
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,0167,467
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,3589,543
AradRomania 3,8732,407
AjanRussia 11,0256,851
AldanRussia 10,2706,382
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 5,5353,440
AleksandrovskoeRussia 7,6584,759
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,6417,234
AnadyrRussia 11,2777,008
ArkhangelskRussia 6,2233,867
ArmavirRussia 4,7502,952
AstrakhanRussia 5,2753,278
Apia, UpoluSamoa 19,88512,357
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,6402,262
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,9671,844
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8681,782
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7641,718
Abu HamedSudan 2,8741,786
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,9291,820
AqiqSudan 3,3642,091
ArbaatSudan 3,2562,024
AromaSudan 3,1361,949
AtbaraSudan 2,9151,811
Abu KamalSyria 4,1212,561
AleppoSyria 3,9222,437
AranyaprathetThailand 10,2256,354
AtakpameTogo 924574
AdanaTurkey 3,8312,380
AfyonTurkey 3,6352,259
AnkaraTurkey 3,8742,407
AntalyaTurkey 3,5062,178
AshgabatTurkmenistan 5,7033,544
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,9243,060
AberporthUk 4,4242,749
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,4432,761
Aj-PetriUkraine 4,2902,666
Askanija NovaUkraine 4,4402,759
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1233,184
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,1053,172
ArtigasUruguay 8,3635,197
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7226,041
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,1116,283
Aberdeen, WaUsa 11,7117,277
Abilene, TxUsa 10,7236,663
Ada, MnUsa 9,9516,183
Adrian, MiUsa 9,0995,654
Aiken, ScUsa 9,0935,650
Akron, OhUsa 8,9095,536
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0296,853
Albany, GaUsa 9,3195,791
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,2585,131
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,7976,088
Albion, NeUsa 10,2136,346
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,2026,961
Aledo, IlUsa 9,6926,022
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1376,299
Algona, IaUsa 9,8676,131
Alice, TxUsa 10,7366,672
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,4125,227
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5796,574
Alma, MiUsa 9,1585,691
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,0035,594
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,1576,933
Amarillo, TexasUsa 10,7846,701
Amherst, MaUsa 8,1985,094
Amite, LaUsa 9,9536,185
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,4747,130
Anderson, InUsa 9,3085,784
Anderson, ScUsa 9,1615,693
Angelica, NyUsa 8,6095,350
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,0995,654
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,4707,128
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,4705,885
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,2445,744
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,1125,662
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5165,913
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 11,7747,317
Atchison, KsUsa 10,0726,259
Athens, GaUsa 9,2135,725
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,3195,791
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,3515,190
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,5247,782
Auburn, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Augusta, GaUsa 9,1035,657
Augusta, MtUsa 10,9806,823
Aurora, IlUsa 9,4225,855
Austin, TxUsa 10,6256,602
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 6,3503,946
AndizanUzbekistan 6,9574,323
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2965,155
AdenYemen 4,1042,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -