Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 6,4994,039
BustAfghanistan 6,1453,819
BatnaAlgeria 2,4791,541
BecharAlgeria 2,2201,380
BejaiaAlgeria 2,5931,611
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,0831,294
BiskraAlgeria 2,3761,477
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 1,6281,011
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 10,1956,335
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 10,1036,278
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 10,1216,289
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,4295,859
ByrdAntarctica 12,1507,550
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,2225,730
BarilocheArgentina 10,0346,235
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,7315,426
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,4179,580
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,17010,049
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0898,133
BrestBelarus 4,5462,825
BrusselsBelgium 4,1592,584
Belize CityBelize 10,1156,286
BeninBenin 944587
BohiconBenin 890553
BermudaBermuda 7,5134,668
BageBrazil 8,2045,098
BambuiBrazil 6,8944,284
BarbacenaBrazil 6,7614,201
BarbalhaBrazil 5,6183,491
BarcelosBrazil 7,8754,893
BarraBrazil 6,1783,839
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,1513,823
BarreirasBrazil 6,4093,983
BelémBrazil 6,3433,941
Belo HorizonteBrazil 6,7034,165
BelterraBrazil 7,0704,394
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,1833,842
Bom JesusBrazil 7,7534,818
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,3083,920
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8674,267
BrevesBrazil 6,5654,079
BurgasBulgaria 3,7772,347
BurundiBurundi 3,0831,916
BatouriCameroon 1,281796
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,0164,982
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,4097,090
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,2815,767
Banff, AbCanada 10,9496,804
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,6345,365
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,9814,338
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,8446,738
Bissett, MbCanada 9,7166,038
Blue River, BcCanada 11,0976,896
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,5035,284
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,5577,181
Brandon, MbCanada 10,0416,240
Broadview, SkCanada 10,1946,335
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,8184,858
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,6377,231
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,2633,892
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6145,974
BanguiCentral African Republic 1,6091,000
BiraoCentral African Republic 1,7441,084
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,2346,360
BeijingChina 10,6196,599
BarranquillaColombia 8,8605,506
Benito SalasColombia 9,1085,660
BogotáColombia 8,9405,555
BrnoCzech Republic 4,0652,526
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3301,448
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1481,335
BaniDominican Republic 8,2385,119
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,3195,170
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,1575,069
BahariyaEgypt 2,7961,738
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0231,878
BiarritzFrance 3,4362,135
BordeauxFrance 3,5642,215
BrestFrance 4,0312,505
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,71811,010
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,71911,011
BitamGabon 1,355842
BanjulGambia 2,5581,590
BerlinGermany 4,3722,717
BrockenGermany 4,2742,656
BokeGuinea 2,3961,489
BissauGuinea-Bissau 2,4651,532
BudapestHungary 3,9432,450
Budapest-LORINCHungary 3,9412,449
BangaloreIndia 7,6024,724
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,2384,498
BhubaneshwarIndia 8,3415,183
BikanerIndia 6,9944,346
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 12,1827,570
BabolsarIran 5,2003,231
Bandar AbbasIran 5,3243,309
Bandar AnzaliIran 4,9603,082
Bandar LengehIran 5,1633,208
BirjandIran 5,6823,531
BushehrIran 4,8172,993
BaghdadIraq 4,3482,702
BasraIraq 4,5732,842
BelmulletIreland 4,7722,966
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,5992,858
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,2171,999
BergamoItaly 3,5892,230
BolognaItaly 3,4772,161
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 3,6902,293
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,0301,883
BrindisiItaly 3,2041,991
BondoukouIvory Coast 1,234767
BouakeIvory Coast 1,472915
BalkhashKazakhstan 7,2474,503
BeirutLebanon 3,6502,268
BenghaziLibya 2,4671,533
BirzaiLithuania 4,9873,099
BitolaMacedonia 3,3662,092
BlantyreMalawi 4,4622,773
BvumbweMalawi 4,4882,789
BintuluMalaysia 11,6437,235
BamakoMali 1,6381,018
Bko-SMali 1,6321,014
BougounMali 1,600994
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3531,462
BaitagMongolia 8,5045,284
BaruuhturuunMongolia 8,6795,394
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,5255,919
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,1146,285
BayandelgerMongolia 10,0856,267
BayankhongorMongolia 9,2055,720
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,9896,207
BulganMongolia 9,3505,810
BhamawMyanmar 9,4085,847
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,46910,234
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,0649,982
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,64410,343
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,82510,455
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,7896,083
BilmaNiger 851529
Birni N’KonniNiger 202125
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,8304,244
BergenNorway 5,2213,244
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,2193,243
BjornoyaNorway 6,8294,244
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,0063,732
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,7953,601
BadinPakistan 6,5644,079
BahawalnagarPakistan 6,9864,341
BalakotPakistan 7,0014,351
BarkhanPakistan 6,6454,129
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4165,851
BascoPhilippines 11,9627,434
BialystokPoland 4,6322,878
BejaPortugal 3,1041,929
BragancaPortugal 3,4222,126
BistritaRomania 4,0812,536
BucharestRomania 3,8932,419
BajkitRussia 8,6555,378
BarabinskRussia 7,5964,720
BarnaulRussia 7,9134,917
BerezovoRussia 7,1344,433
BiserRussia 6,5764,087
BlagovescenskRussia 10,8726,756
BogdarinRussia 9,8246,105
BogucanyRussia 8,7575,442
BomnakRussia 10,6836,638
BorRussia 8,3215,171
BorzjaRussia 10,1786,325
BratskRussia 9,0505,624
BelgradeSerbia 3,7072,304
BoSierra Leone 2,1481,335
BontheSierra Leone 2,2391,391
BratislavaSlovakia 3,9692,466
BerberaSomalia 4,1382,572
BusanSouth Korea 11,8637,372
BadajozSpain 3,1401,951
BarcelonaSpain 3,1321,946
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,3742,096
BabanusaSudan 2,2631,407
BaselSwitzerland 3,7902,355
BernSwitzerland 3,7202,311
BangkokThailand 10,0216,227
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 10,0206,227
Bhumibol DamThailand 9,7666,069
BizerteTunisia 2,6581,652
BalikesirTurkey 3,5512,207
BursaTurkey 3,6632,276
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,0433,755
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,7852,973
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,7242,935
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,7252,936
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,4102,741
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,2272,626
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,2042,612
Bakersfield, CaUsa 12,1657,560
Ballinger, TxUsa 10,7726,694
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,5345,303
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,5116,532
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,5126,532
Batesville, MsUsa 9,8116,097
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,0216,227
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,4296,481
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9405,555
Bedford, MaUsa 8,0334,992
Beeville, TxUsa 10,6986,648
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,7426,054
Berkeley, CaUsa 12,2167,591
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,7017,271
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,1055,036
Bettles, AkUsa 10,9076,778
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,0956,895
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,1815,705
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,8146,720
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,4415,245
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,5325,923
Bishop, CaUsa 11,9957,454
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 10,2276,355
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,8895,524
Blackville, ScUsa 9,0395,617
Blaine, WaUsa 11,5067,150
Blakely, GaUsa 9,4365,863
Block Island, RiUsa 8,2155,105
Boerne, TxUsa 10,7376,672
Boise, IdahoUsa 11,4627,123
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6656,006
Boonton, NjUsa 8,3245,172
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,0344,992
Bowler, WiUsa 9,4225,855
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3805,829
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,7516,059
Brenham, TxUsa 10,5116,532
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,2155,105
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,8916,146
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0785,641
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5885,337
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,5155,913
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4086,468
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,8696,133
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,7566,684
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,9176,162
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8297,351
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8425,494
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,0395,617
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6555,378
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,1006,276
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,9445,558
Burlington, IowaUsa 9,7076,032
Burlington, VtUsa 8,1945,092
Burns, OregonUsa 11,6497,239
BajsunUzbekistan 6,4884,032
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7944,843
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,2935,153
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 4,4062,738
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 4,4182,745


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -