Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,2513,885
ChlefAlgeria 2,5941,612
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,5381,577
CeresArgentina 8,8185,479
ChamicalArgentina 9,2255,733
ChepesArgentina 9,2915,773
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,9226,166
ConcordiaArgentina 8,5365,305
CórdobaArgentina 9,0785,641
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,0795,642
CorrientesArgentina 8,4265,236
CairnsAustralia 15,5709,676
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,5179,643
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2857,634
CedunaAustralia 14,2288,841
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5349,653
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,0169,331
Cobar MoAustralia 15,3649,547
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,2819,496
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,0659,983
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9418,663
ChittagongBangladesh 8,9145,539
CharnocksBarbados 7,1804,462
CotonouBenin 944587
C. ItapemirimBrazil 6,5014,040
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 6,7084,168
CabroboBrazil 5,6773,528
CaceresBrazil 7,8384,870
CaetiteBrazil 6,2693,896
Campina GrandeBrazil 5,2723,276
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,7254,801
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,6854,776
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,0064,353
Campos SalesBrazil 5,7133,550
CanavieirasBrazil 6,0093,734
CaparaoBrazil 6,5494,070
CapinopolisBrazil 7,1634,451
CaratingaBrazil 6,5344,060
CaravelasBrazil 6,1543,824
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,4003,977
CarolinaBrazil 6,4514,009
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,5094,666
CataguasesBrazil 6,6734,147
CatalaoBrazil 6,9854,341
CatanduvaBrazil 7,2284,491
CaxiasBrazil 5,9283,684
Caxias Do SulBrazil 7,8454,875
Ceara MirimBrazil 5,1513,201
Cel. PachecoBrazil 6,7334,184
ChapecoBrazil 7,8614,885
Cidade VeraBrazil 7,5684,703
CipoBrazil 5,7233,556
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,6744,147
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 6,6084,106
CordeiroBrazil 6,6814,152
CorrentinaBrazil 6,4494,007
CorumbaBrazil 7,9444,936
CoximBrazil 7,6534,756
CrateusBrazil 5,6633,519
CuiabaBrazil 7,6614,761
CuritibaBrazil 7,4774,647
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,8656,751
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,4565,876
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,5737,192
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,6944,781
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,9824,960
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,0136,222
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,6727,253
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,7037,272
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1124,420
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,1906,954
Chapais, QcCanada 8,2935,153
Charlo, NbCanada 7,6694,766
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,4144,607
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,4154,608
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Chatham, NbCanada 7,5984,721
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,0565,627
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5535,315
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5684,703
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,3605,817
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,9456,180
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,0645,011
Cold Lake, AbCanada 10,4596,499
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,7795,455
Comox, BcCanada 11,5717,190
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8436,117
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,6835,396
Coronation, AbCanada 10,6586,623
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,0616,873
ChicoChile 10,2566,373
ChillanChile 9,9536,185
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 10,0476,243
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,4885,896
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 10,3296,419
Curico-General FreireChile 9,8296,108
ChangchunChina 11,0996,897
ChangduChina 9,2465,746
ChangshaChina 10,7896,704
ChengduChina 9,8926,147
ChongqingChina 10,1646,316
Camilo DazaColombia 8,6865,397
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5982,236
CamagueyCuba 8,9595,567
CasablancaCuba 9,3665,820
ChebCzech Republic 4,0982,547
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7182,932
CabreraDominican Republic 8,1685,075
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,2655,136
CotuiDominican Republic 8,1995,095
CanarEcuador 9,6445,993
CairoEgypt 3,1081,931
CaenFrance 4,0312,505
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7462,328
CayenneFrench Guiana 6,5824,090
CocobeachGabon 1,414879
CologneGermany 4,1702,591
ChiosGreece 3,3462,079
CorfuGreece 3,1681,968
ConakryGuinea 2,2961,427
CatacamasHonduras 9,9416,178
CholutecaHonduras 10,1116,283
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,8804,896
CherrapunjiIndia 8,8465,497
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,8465,497
ChahbaharIran 5,7303,561
ClaremorrisIreland 4,6932,916
ClonesIreland 4,6982,920
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,7272,937
CorkIreland 4,4942,793
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,4892,790
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,8731,785
CameriItaly 3,5682,217
CampobassoItaly 3,2091,994
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,9541,836
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,8611,778
Cape FrascaItaly 2,9251,817
Cape MeleItaly 3,3922,108
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,0601,901
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,7841,730
CerviaItaly 3,4562,148
CiampinoItaly 3,1961,986
Cimone MountainItaly 3,4342,134
Cisa PassItaly 3,4582,149
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2091,994
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7092,305
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,7031,680
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,0041,867
ChibaJapan 12,6577,865
ChichibuJapan 12,5577,803
ChichijimaJapan 13,3978,325
ChoshiJapan 12,7007,892
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,7202,311
ChilekaMalawi 4,4622,773
ChitedzeMalawi 4,2272,626
ChitipaMalawi 3,8712,406
ChihuahuaMexico 11,4477,113
ComitanMexico 10,5446,552
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,4829,621
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,1466,305
ChoirMongolia 9,7566,063
CasablancaMorocco 2,6871,670
ChindeMozambique 4,8032,985
Coco IslandMyanmar 9,2545,751
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,27010,732
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,93710,525
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,11910,016
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,39810,190
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,39910,191
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,40110,191
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,63910,340
CondegaNicaragua 10,0316,233
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 9,3155,789
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7507,301
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,6057,212
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,7197,282
ChhorPakistan 6,6514,133
ChitralPakistan 6,8714,270
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,9604,946
ConcepcionParaguay 8,1235,048
CajamarcaPeru 9,7156,037
ChachapoyasPeru 9,6245,980
ChiclayoPeru 9,8506,121
ChimbotePeru 9,7746,074
CuzcoPeru 9,2055,720
CzestochowaPoland 4,2922,667
CoimbraPortugal 3,3342,072
CalafatRomania 3,7142,308
CeahlauRomania 4,1252,563
ClujRomania 4,0112,492
ConstantaRomania 3,9852,477
CraiovaRomania 3,7822,350
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,7145,415
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,6704,766
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,8806,140
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8416,737
Cape UelenRussia 11,1576,933
Cape ZolotojRussia 11,7447,298
CaraRussia 9,9876,206
Cerdyn’Russia 6,5624,078
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,4766,510
ChitaRussia 9,9056,155
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9126,159
CokurdahRussia 10,2026,339
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 10,3466,429
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,4143,364
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,3247,037
CaceresSpain 3,1771,974
CadizSpain 2,8911,796
Ciudad RealSpain 3,0371,887
CordobaSpain 2,9561,837
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9744,955
ChaiyaphumThailand 10,1176,287
ChanthaburiThailand 10,2136,346
Chiang MaiThailand 9,7236,042
Chiang RaiThailand 9,7856,081
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 10,0756,261
ChumphonThailand 9,9616,190
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5132,183
CorumTurkey 4,0502,517
CharjewTurkmenistan 6,1953,850
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 6,3743,961
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,3222,686
CernovcyUkraine 4,2502,641
ChernigovUkraine 4,7482,951
CarrascoUruguay 8,5415,307
ColoniaUruguay 8,6665,385
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6674,764
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,6535,999
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,4795,269
Camden, ScUsa 9,0025,594
Canton, NyUsa 8,3365,180
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,0986,275
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,4885,275
Caribou, MeUsa 7,7914,841
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,6505,996
Casper, WyUsa 10,8126,719
Centralia, WaUsa 11,6627,247
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,6095,350
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,7865,460
Charles City, IaUsa 9,7896,083
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,9265,547
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,9355,552
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,9705,574
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,9725,575
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,7035,408
Chaska, MnUsa 9,7786,076
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,3575,814
Chazy, NyUsa 8,1795,083
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,1415,059
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,8885,523
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,6496,618
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,7736,695
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,4075,846
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,4145,850
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,0837,508
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,9555,565
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,7486,679
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,2185,728
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,2035,719
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0615,630
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,0136,222
Clark, SdUsa 10,0996,275
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,9006,152
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,4665,883
Clayton, NmUsa 10,8526,744
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,9365,553
Clinton, IaUsa 9,5825,955
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3207,656
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,1805,704
College Park, MdUsa 8,5605,319
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,8736,757
Columbia, MoUsa 9,8586,126
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,0145,601
Columbus, GaUsa 9,3175,790
Columbus, InUsa 9,3325,799
Columbus, KsUsa 10,1516,308
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0485,622
Conception, MoUsa 10,0476,244
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,2786,387
Conway, ArUsa 9,9586,188
Conway, ScUsa 8,8205,481
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,3535,191
Corning, ArUsa 9,8406,115
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,1855,086
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,6986,648
Corsicana, TxUsa 10,4506,494
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4575,255
Corvallis, OrUsa 11,8507,364
Covington, LaUsa 9,8986,151
Covington, TnUsa 9,7546,061
Crete, NeUsa 10,1726,321
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,7506,680
ChimbayUzbekistan 5,9883,721
CimbajUzbekistan 5,9883,721
CaracasVenezuela 8,0234,985
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,7144,794
CoroVenezuela 8,3035,160
ChipataZambia 4,1132,556
ChomaZambia 4,0212,499
ChipingeZimbabwe 4,6702,902


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -