Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,9823,717
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0261,259
HuamboAngola 3,0731,910
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6638,490
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0199,333
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0049,324
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4019,570
Horta, FaialAzores 4,4802,784
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,1876,952
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,4354,620
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,4334,619
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,7495,437
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3204,549
Harrow, OnCanada 9,0095,598
Hay River, NtCanada 10,3506,432
Hope, BcCanada 11,4097,089
HaikouChina 10,8296,729
HailarChina 10,4396,487
HamiChina 8,7075,411
HetanChina 7,5984,722
HavanaCuba 9,3765,826
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,1175,044
HigueyDominican Republic 8,0625,010
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,3705,201
HelwanEgypt 3,0881,919
HurguadaEgypt 3,1551,961
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,5113,425
HelsinkiFinland 5,3873,347
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,4103,362
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,56210,292
HamburgGermany 4,4742,780
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,4742,780
HannoverGermany 4,3432,699
HelgolandGermany 4,5282,814
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8352,383
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,0331,885
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,3834,588
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,8409,843
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,8129,826
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,9073,671
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,6204,735
HaifaIsrael 3,5542,209
HaboroJapan 12,1207,531
HachijojimaJapan 12,8057,957
HachinoheJapan 12,3967,703
HagiJapan 12,0887,512
HakodateJapan 12,2537,614
HamadaJapan 12,1107,525
HamamatsuJapan 12,5437,794
HikoneJapan 12,4017,706
HimejiJapan 12,3127,651
HiradoJapan 12,0027,458
HirooJapan 12,3727,688
HiroshimaJapan 12,1717,563
HitaJapan 12,1157,528
HitoyoshiJapan 12,1647,559
HunLibya 1,9671,222
HomboriMali 967601
HomalinMyanmar 9,1695,698
Hpa-AnMyanmar 9,6405,991
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,50710,258
HighbankNew Zealand 16,36110,167
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,9829,931
HororataNew Zealand 16,37210,174
HyderabadPakistan 6,5144,048
HuanucoPeru 9,5475,933
HelPoland 4,6872,913
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 11,4407,109
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,2144,483
HatangaRussia 8,7695,449
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,0614,388
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5592,211
HailSaudi Arabia 3,9142,433
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,9612,461
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 17,02710,581
HaejuSouth Korea 11,4437,111
HyesanSouth Korea 11,4387,108
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1305,052
HalaibSudan 3,2702,032
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,0761,912
HudeibaSudan 2,9101,808
HaparandaSweden 5,9613,704
HarnosandSweden 5,5333,438
HamaSyria 3,8242,377
HassakahSyria 4,2142,618
Hua HinThailand 9,9876,206
HakkariTurkey 4,5062,800
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5262,812
HersonUkraine 4,3872,726
Hmel’NickijUkraine 4,3932,730
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,5876,579
Hanover, NhUsa 8,1055,036
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,5375,305
Hart, MiUsa 9,2155,726
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,1725,078
Hartington, NeUsa 10,1336,297
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,2645,757
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,5526,557
Hays, KsUsa 10,4086,468
Healdsburg, CaUsa 12,2367,603
Hebron, NeUsa 10,2896,394
Helena, MtUsa 11,0036,837
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,5965,342
Henderson, NcUsa 8,6975,404
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,0725,637
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0926,893
Hernando, MsUsa 9,7876,082
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,5035,906
Highmore, SdUsa 10,1726,321
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,3835,209
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,5845,956
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,1805,704
Holly, CoUsa 10,6926,644
Homer, AkUsa 11,6627,247
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,4345,863
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,5125,911
Horton, KsUsa 10,1026,277
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,5526,557
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,8395,493
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,1045,657
Houma, LaUsa 10,0066,218
Houston, TexasUsa 10,4226,477
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,0525,625
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,5065,907
Huron, SdUsa 10,1386,300
HanoiVietnam 10,3586,437
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 10,7446,676
HarareZimbabwe 4,3752,719


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -