Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 1,6431,021
In SalahAlgeria 1,603996
InnsbruckAustria 3,7792,349
IbiriteBrazil 6,7184,175
IguatuBrazil 5,5753,465
IlheusBrazil 5,9723,711
ImperatrizBrazil 6,3853,968
IndaialBrazil 7,5534,693
IpameriBrazil 6,9834,339
IraiBrazil 7,9194,921
IreceBrazil 6,0613,766
ItaberabaBrazil 5,9833,718
ItacoatiaraBrazil 7,4574,634
ItaitubaBrazil 7,2324,494
ItamarandibaBrazil 6,4904,033
ItaperunaBrazil 6,5904,095
ItapevaBrazil 7,3664,577
ItirucuBrazil 5,9793,715
ItuacuBrazil 6,1313,810
IvinhemaBrazil 7,7464,814
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,8776,138
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,4555,254
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,3996,462
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,9624,948
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,9725,575
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 9,2475,746
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,2868,256
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,4066,466
ImbertDominican Republic 8,2425,122
IzobambaEcuador 9,5455,931
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2041,991
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,3076,405
IoanninaGreece 3,2121,996
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 7,3864,590
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,6464,130
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 7,2774,522
IranshahrIran 5,7513,574
IstranaItaly 3,6142,245
IidaJapan 12,5007,767
IizukaJapan 12,0777,505
IrakoJapan 12,5067,771
IriomotejimaJapan 11,9577,430
IrozakiJapan 12,6367,852
IshigakijimaJapan 11,9997,456
IshinomakiJapan 12,5367,790
IwamizawaJapan 12,2127,589
IzuharaJapan 11,9357,416
IrbidJordan 3,6082,242
IfraneMorocco 2,5491,584
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,9539,914
IlorinNigeria 618384
InchonNorth Korea 11,5447,174
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,1924,470
IslamabadPakistan 6,9764,335
IquitosPeru 9,0695,636
IloiloPhilippines 12,4057,709
IasiRomania 4,2062,613
IcaRussia 11,7937,328
IlirnejRussia 10,9066,777
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,2396,984
IrkutskRussia 9,3105,785
Ivdel’Russia 6,7664,204
IbizaSpain 2,8811,790
IspartaTurkey 3,5602,212
IstanbulTurkey 3,7292,317
IzmirTurkey 3,4092,118
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,2552,644
IzmailUkraine 4,0972,546
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5646,564
Independence, KsUsa 10,2356,360
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,2645,136
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,3365,802
Indianola, IaUsa 9,9336,173
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,6415,991
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1995,717
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 9,8246,105
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,3205,792
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,4815,270
IsokaZambia 3,8512,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -