Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 6,6324,121
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 6,7374,187
JuninArgentina 8,9325,551
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4224,612
JacobinaBrazil 5,9183,677
JaguaruanaBrazil 5,3503,325
Joao PessoaBrazil 5,1653,210
Joao PinheiroBrazil 6,7924,221
Juiz De ForaBrazil 6,7534,196
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 10,6106,593
JiuquanChina 9,1735,700
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8856,143
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,2555,130
JimaniDominican Republic 8,3955,217
JoensuuFinland 5,7533,575
JokioinenFinland 5,4313,375
JyvskylFinland 5,6373,503
JakobshavnGreenland 7,3884,591
JulianehbGreenland 6,7564,198
JagdalpurIndia 7,9674,951
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,2186,971
JerusalemIsrael 3,5192,187
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,9566,186
JosNigeria 447278
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4804,027
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4814,028
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,5204,051
JhelumPakistan 7,0314,369
JiwaniPakistan 5,8483,634
JuliacaPeru 9,0805,643
JakutskRussia 10,2656,379
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 5,0973,167
JenisejskRussia 8,4525,252
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,3837,695
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9787,443
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5572,211
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,5162,185
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8242,376
JohannesburgSouth Africa 4,9643,085
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9001,802
JubaSudan 2,8531,773
JokkmokkSweden 5,9843,718
JönköpingSweden 4,9643,084
Jonkoping ASweden 4,9593,082
JendoubaTunisia 2,5651,594
JerbaTunisia 2,2991,428
JerseyUk 4,0652,526
JaltaUkraine 4,2982,671
Jackson, MsUsa 9,8676,132
Jackson, TnUsa 9,6616,003
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,1395,679
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,6395,990
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,7095,412
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,3027,023


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -