Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 6,6244,116
KandaharAfghanistan 6,2853,905
KhostAfghanistan 6,6834,153
KunduzAfghanistan 6,6184,113
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,1476,305
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0818,129
KlagenfurtAustria 3,7512,331
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 4,8683,025
KandiBenin 520323
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,2586,996
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8405,493
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8435,495
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,2486,990
Kenora, OnCanada 9,6686,008
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4695,263
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,4366,485
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8796,139
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,8894,903
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2565,130
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,2694,517
KashiChina 7,2584,510
KunmingChina 9,9286,169
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1881,360
KhargaEgypt 2,7911,734
KosseirEgypt 3,1631,965
KajaaniFinland 5,8693,647
KuopioFinland 5,7313,561
KuusamoFinland 6,0683,771
KarlsruheGermany 3,9532,456
KasselGermany 4,2122,617
KonstanzGermany 3,8092,367
KumasiGhana 1,211752
KalamataGreece 3,0141,873
KerkiraGreece 3,1681,968
Kythira IslandGreece 2,9941,860
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,2714,519
Kap TobinGreenland 6,6394,125
KankanGuinea 1,8151,128
KindiaGuinea 2,2041,370
KissidougouGuinea 1,9241,195
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,7919,813
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1356,919
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,1356,919
KeszthelyHungary 3,8202,374
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,9253,682
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 8,5565,317
KotaIndia 7,2624,512
KozhikodeIndia 7,4424,625
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 13,1108,147
KermanIran 5,4273,372
KermanshahIran 4,6442,886
Khoram AbadIran 4,7102,927
KilkennyIreland 4,5352,818
KingstonJamaica 8,9165,540
KagoshimaJapan 12,1857,572
KanazawaJapan 12,3437,670
KaruizawaJapan 12,4957,765
KatsuuraJapan 12,7037,894
KawaguchikoJapan 12,5697,810
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1277,536
KobeJapan 12,3627,682
KochiJapan 12,3057,647
KofuJapan 12,5427,794
KumagayaJapan 12,5687,810
KumamotoJapan 12,1267,535
KumejimaJapan 12,1427,545
KureJapan 12,1877,573
KushiroJapan 12,3827,694
KutchanJapan 12,1737,565
KyotoJapan 12,3807,693
KokpektyKazakhstan 7,8114,854
KitaleKenya 3,3712,095
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,5522,829
KufraLibya 2,0801,293
KaunasLithuania 4,8303,001
KlaipedaLithuania 4,8523,015
KybartaiLithuania 4,7772,969
KarongaMalawi 3,9412,449
Kota BharuMalaysia 10,4076,467
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,8847,385
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,4096,468
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,5156,534
KuantanMalaysia 10,5716,569
KuchingMalaysia 11,4007,084
KayesMali 2,0011,243
KeniebaMali 1,9841,233
KidalMali 825513
KitaMali 1,7911,113
KoutiaMali 1,365848
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 16,75110,409
KisinevMoldova 4,2512,642
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,4456,491
KhatgalMongolia 9,0725,637
KhovdMongolia 8,4925,277
KhujirtMongolia 9,3425,805
KhutagMongolia 9,2755,763
KenitraMorocco 2,6951,675
KalewaMyanmar 9,1445,682
KathaMyanmar 9,3255,795
KawthaungMyanmar 9,9116,159
KayukpyuMyanmar 9,1525,687
KengtungMyanmar 9,7246,042
KhamtiMyanmar 9,2215,730
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,6052,862
KathmanduNepal 8,1795,082
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,46910,855
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,54810,283
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,05510,598
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,73510,400
KarioiNew Zealand 16,91010,508
KawerauNew Zealand 17,09010,620
KopuaNew Zealand 16,87410,486
KanoNigeria 223138
KangnungNorth Korea 11,7017,271
KarasjokNorway 6,3603,952
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4033,358
KristiansandNorway 4,9713,089
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5213,431
KhasabOman 5,3003,294
KarachiPakistan 6,3703,958
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,3853,968
KhanpurPakistan 6,7374,186
KhuzdarPakistan 6,3393,939
KororPalau 13,7658,554
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,1492,578
KlodzkoPoland 4,2012,610
KoszalinPoland 4,5992,858
KrakowPoland 4,2322,630
KalakanRussia 9,9846,204
KaliningradRussia 4,7352,943
KamenskoeRussia 11,3757,069
KandalaksaRussia 6,2523,885
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6534,134
KazanRussia 5,9193,678
KemRussia 6,0973,789
KerchRussia 4,4972,794
KhabarovskRussia 11,4377,107
KirenskRussia 9,3815,830
KirovRussia 6,1303,810
KljuciRussia 11,8827,383
KolpasevRussia 7,9134,917
KorfRussia 11,5947,205
KostromaRussia 5,6753,526
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,5475,932
KotlasRussia 6,1853,843
KrasnodarRussia 4,6322,878
KrasnojarskRussia 6,3313,934
KrasnoufimskRussia 6,4253,993
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5105,288
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,8684,889
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,8373,627
KurganRussia 6,8094,231
KurskRussia 4,9883,099
KyraRussia 9,9106,158
KigaliRwanda 3,0671,906
KoldaSenegal 2,3881,484
KabalaSierra Leone 2,0751,289
KosiceSlovakia 4,1292,566
KimberleySouth Africa 5,0713,151
KimchaekSouth Korea 11,5547,180
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,0154,981
KadugliSudan 2,4741,537
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7041,680
KassalaSudan 3,1621,965
KhartoumSudan 2,7501,709
KostiSudan 2,7671,720
KalmarSweden 4,8673,024
KaresuandoSweden 6,2113,860
KarlstadSweden 5,1393,193
KristianstadSweden 4,7722,965
KamishliSyria 4,2792,659
KanchanaburiThailand 9,9056,155
Khlong YaiThailand 10,3176,411
Khon KaenThailand 10,1786,325
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 10,0616,252
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 10,1466,305
KairouanTunisia 2,4871,545
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,9882,478
KarsTurkey 4,6122,866
KastamonuTurkey 4,0362,508
KayseriTurkey 3,9592,460
KonyaTurkey 3,7072,303
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 5,9153,676
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,0123,736
KinlossUk 4,9943,103
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,8393,007
KievUkraine 4,6242,873
KirillovkaUkraine 4,6402,883
KirovogradUkraine 4,5302,815
KlepininoUkraine 4,3922,729
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,6042,861
Kovel’Ukraine 4,4862,788
Krovoj RogUkraine 4,5372,819
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,2215,730
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,0496,866
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,0526,246
Keene, NhUsa 8,1105,039
Kenton, OhUsa 9,1205,667
Kenton, OkUsa 10,8166,721
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,2755,764
Kimball, NeUsa 10,7186,660
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,8587,369
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,4406,488
Kinston, NcUsa 8,7135,414
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,9187,406
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,2315,736
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,8787,381
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0416,861
KabompoZambia 3,5522,207
KabweZambia 3,8962,421
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,8942,420
KafirondaZambia 3,7122,306
KaomaZambia 3,6992,298
KasamaZambia 3,7392,323
KasempaZambia 3,6452,265
KawambwaZambia 3,5482,205
KaroiZimbabwe 4,1812,598


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -