Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,2393,877
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 6,4664,018
MilianaAlgeria 2,5851,606
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,2362,011
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,7657,933
Malarg EArgentina 9,7066,031
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,8446,117
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,8225,482
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,9565,565
MendozaArgentina 9,5485,933
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,5405,929
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,4565,255
Mackay MoAustralia 15,9169,891
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,8389,220
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8607,991
MeekatharraAustralia 12,7857,945
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,0579,356
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,0629,360
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,9449,286
Mount GambierAustralia 14,7179,146
Mount IsaAustralia 14,9109,265
MuharraqBahrain 4,7482,950
MinskBelarus 4,8463,011
MogilevBelarus 4,9323,065
MaunBotswana 4,1262,564
MacapaBrazil 6,5714,084
MacauBrazil 5,2493,262
MaceioBrazil 5,3773,341
MachadoBrazil 6,9774,336
ManausBrazil 7,6264,739
MarabaBrazil 6,5504,070
MaringaBrazil 7,6164,733
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,9584,324
Monte AzulBrazil 6,3353,937
Monte SantoBrazil 5,7673,583
MonteiroBrazil 5,4223,369
Montes ClarosBrazil 6,5254,055
Morada NovaBrazil 5,4263,372
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 5,9933,724
MamfeCameroon 895556
MarouaCameroon 849527
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,7315,425
Maniwaki, QcCanada 8,4035,222
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 10,7636,688
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,8786,760
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5697,189
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 10,7296,667
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,5367,169
Moncton, NbCanada 7,5334,681
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,8124,854
Montreal, QuebecCanada 8,2095,101
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 8,2355,117
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 10,3886,455
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,6845,396
Morden, MbCanada 9,9446,179
Muskoka, OnCanada 8,6735,389
MoundouChad 1,121697
MatecanaColombia 9,1085,660
MoroniComoros 4,8713,027
MosnovCzech Republic 4,1532,580
MarstalDenmark 4,6112,866
Melville HallDominica 7,3334,557
MichesDominican Republic 8,0925,029
MocaDominican Republic 8,2385,119
MoncionDominican Republic 8,3025,159
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,3465,186
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,1735,079
MilagroEcuador 9,7046,030
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,8581,776
MinyaEgypt 2,9381,825
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,096681
MassawaEritrea 3,4892,168
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,5343,439
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,2923,289
MarseilleFrance 3,3372,074
MontpellierFrance 3,3622,089
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,7914,220
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8809,868
MakokouGabon 1,569975
MayumbaGabon 1,9181,192
MitzicGabon 1,493928
MkamboGabon 1,576980
MoandaGabon 1,8001,118
MouilaGabon 1,7591,093
MagdeburgGermany 4,3162,682
MunichGermany 3,9032,426
MünsterGermany 4,2812,660
MethoniGreece 2,9771,850
MilosGreece 3,1091,932
MitiliniGreece 3,4312,132
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4312,132
MacentaGuinea 1,8911,175
MamouGuinea 2,1131,313
Midway IslandHawaii 15,3559,542
MiskolcHungary 4,0512,518
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3124,544
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,6054,726
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 7,0084,355
MusulipatnamIndia 7,9234,924
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,9578,052
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,0158,709
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 10,0886,269
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8949,255
MashhadIran 5,7913,599
Malin HeadIreland 4,8232,997
M. CalamitaItaly 3,2702,032
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,1461,955
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,8741,786
MilanItaly 3,5622,214
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,5802,225
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,2402,013
ManIvory Coast 1,7331,077
MaebashiJapan 12,5277,785
MaizuruJapan 12,3217,657
MakurazakiJapan 12,1817,569
MatsueJapan 12,1527,552
MatsumotoJapan 12,4617,744
MatsuyamaJapan 12,2297,599
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,5597,804
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,4899,004
MishimaJapan 12,6077,834
MitoJapan 12,6277,847
MiyakejimaJapan 12,7177,903
MiyakoJapan 12,4907,761
MiyakojimaJapan 12,0797,506
MiyakonojoJapan 12,2187,592
MiyazakiJapan 12,2337,602
MombetsuJapan 12,2167,591
MoriokaJapan 12,4357,727
MuroranJapan 12,2307,600
MurotomisakiJapan 12,3737,689
MutsuJapan 12,3217,657
Ma’AnJordan 3,4802,162
MafraqJordan 3,6312,256
MombasaKenya 4,0822,537
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,2184,485
MaseruLesotho 5,2373,254
MonroviaLiberia 2,0701,286
MisratahLibya 2,2471,396
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 5,3983,354
MaintiranoMadagascar 5,3583,329
MananjaryMadagascar 5,9313,685
MorondavaMadagascar 5,5373,441
MakhangaMalawi 4,5412,822
MangochiMalawi 4,3862,726
MwmosaMalawi 4,5402,821
MzimbaMalawi 4,0632,525
MzuzuMalawi 4,0622,524
MalaccaMalaysia 10,5076,529
MersingMalaysia 10,6736,632
MiriMalaysia 11,7127,278
MaleMaldives 7,3544,570
MenakaMali 588365
MoptiMali 1,212753
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,14710,655
MazatlanMexico 11,7127,278
MeridaMexico 10,1566,311
Mexico CityMexico 11,1586,934
MonterreyMexico 11,0386,859
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,3467,050
MaantyMongolia 9,6766,013
MandalgoviMongolia 9,6355,988
MatadMongolia 10,2606,376
MurenMongolia 9,0905,649
MarrakechMorocco 2,5401,578
MeknesMorocco 2,6021,617
MideltMorocco 2,4511,523
MaputoMozambique 5,1753,216
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,8623,021
MandalayMyanmar 9,3525,812
MeiktilaMyanmar 9,3525,812
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,8486,120
MindatMyanmar 9,1495,685
MonywaMyanmar 9,2525,749
MyeikMyanmar 9,8486,120
MyitkyinaMyanmar 9,4025,843
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,1652,588
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,0709,986
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,85410,473
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,11710,636
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,03510,586
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,95110,534
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,56710,295
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,65010,346
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,62910,333
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,28210,118
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,39810,190
ManaguaNicaragua 10,0566,249
MasatepeNicaragua 10,0436,241
MagariaNiger 203126
Maine SoroaNiger 531330
MaiduguriNigeria 675420
MakurdiNigeria 657408
MinnaNigeria 432269
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,6687,251
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,9043,669
MajisOman 5,3253,309
MasirahOman 5,5433,444
Muscat  Oman 5,4873,410
MultanPakistan 6,8114,232
MurreePakistan 7,0034,352
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,4009,570
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3665,199
MoyobambaPeru 9,5245,918
MactanPhilippines 12,5687,810
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,1017,520
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,5132,183
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 1,7721,101
MagadanRussia 11,2677,002
MahackalaRussia 5,0653,147
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1914,468
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1924,469
MarkovoRussia 11,2126,967
MinusinskRussia 8,4525,252
MogocaRussia 10,2226,352
MoscowRussia 5,3893,349
MurmanskRussia 6,4394,001
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6322,257
MatamSenegal 2,2011,368
MogadishuSomalia 4,3952,731
MadridSpain 3,1761,974
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1741,973
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,9481,832
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8261,756
MelillaSpain 2,6261,632
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,8151,749
MalakalSudan 2,7111,684
MbabaneSwaziland 5,1343,190
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,6682,279
Mae Hong SonThailand 9,6085,971
Mae SariangThailand 9,6325,985
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 9,7326,048
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 10,3756,447
MalatyaTurkey 4,1242,563
MersinTurkey 3,7712,343
MuglaTurkey 3,3812,101
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,5172,807
ManstonUk 4,2442,637
MeloUruguay 8,2645,136
MercedesUruguay 8,6335,365
MontevideoUruguay 8,5575,317
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 9,2715,761
Madison, FlUsa 9,2495,748
Madison, InUsa 9,2475,746
Madison, NeUsa 10,1356,298
Madison, WisconsinUsa 9,4985,902
Manhattan, KsUsa 10,2466,367
Manitowoc, WiUsa 9,3425,805
Marble Hill, MoUsa 9,7136,036
Marengo, IlUsa 9,5025,905
Marion, InUsa 9,2845,769
Marion, NcUsa 9,0525,625
Marquette, MichiganUsa 9,2735,763
Marshall, TxUsa 10,2466,367
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,6515,376
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,3867,075
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,9685,573
Mcgill, NvUsa 11,6107,214
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 9,5695,946
Mcminnville, TnUsa 9,3925,836
Mcpherson, KsUsa 10,3236,415
Medford, WiUsa 9,5205,916
Mellette, SdUsa 10,1726,321
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,7816,078
Mena, ArUsa 10,1326,296
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,7466,056
Mexia, TxUsa 10,4666,503
Mexico, MoUsa 9,8346,111
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1135,663
Midland, TxUsa 10,9626,812
Milan, MnUsa 9,9506,183
Milbank, SdUsa 9,9906,208
Miles City, MontanaUsa 10,5986,586
Milford, DeUsa 8,3935,216
Milledgeville, GaUsa 9,2055,720
Millen, GaUsa 9,1135,663
Millport, OhUsa 8,8725,513
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 8,0414,997
Milwaukee, WiUsa 9,3905,835
Minden, NeUsa 10,3306,419
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 9,7456,056
Minonk, IlUsa 9,5355,925
Missoula, MtUsa 11,1206,910
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,7466,056
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 9,6395,990
Monmouth, IlUsa 9,6926,022
Monroe, NcUsa 8,9475,560
Montevideo, MnUsa 9,9506,183
Montgomery AlUsa 9,5335,924
Montrose, CoUsa 11,1706,941
Moorestown, NjUsa 8,3835,209
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,6235,358
Morganton, NcUsa 9,0525,625
Moro, OrUsa 11,6807,258
Morris, MnUsa 9,9156,161
Morrison, IlUsa 9,5855,956
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,9445,558
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 8,9985,592
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 9,7346,049
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 9,1365,677
Mount Washington, NhUsa 8,0485,001
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 9,6115,973
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 9,4425,868
Muskegon, MiUsa 9,2545,750
Muskogee, OkUsa 10,2256,354
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,0314,991
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,5415,308
MaracayVenezuela 8,1105,040
MaturinVenezuela 7,6404,748
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4725,265
MeridaVenezuela 8,5275,299
MagoyeZambia 3,9782,472
MansaZambia 3,6372,260
MbalaZambia 3,6502,268
MfuweZambia 4,0412,511
MisamfuZambia 3,7392,323
MonguZambia 3,6502,268
MpikaZambia 3,8942,420
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,1202,560
Mt MakuluZambia 3,9792,472
MumbwaZambia 3,8672,403
MwinilungaZambia 3,3952,109
MasvingoZimbabwe 4,5472,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -