Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 6,6134,109
NeuquenArgentina 9,7116,034
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,9705,574
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,39010,806
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0779,369
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6459,722
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6639,112
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,8405,493
NatitingouBenin 712443
Nova FriburgoBrazil 6,7104,170
NgaoundereCameroon 982610
NkoundjaCameroon 958595
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,4664,639
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,5597,183
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,3634,576
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,0154,980
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4566,498
North Battleford, SkCanada 10,4316,482
North Bay, OnCanada 8,6635,383
N’DjamenaChad 875544
NanchangChina 11,0586,872
NanjingChina 11,1726,942
NanningChina 10,5416,551
NicosiaCyprus 3,5642,215
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,6242,874
NaguaDominican Republic 8,1675,075
NeybaDominican Republic 8,3455,186
NegeleEthiopia 3,6722,282
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 18,87911,732
NandiFiji 18,87911,732
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,5193,429
NancyFrance 3,9172,434
NantesFrance 3,8322,381
NiceFrance 3,3562,086
NeustrelitzGermany 4,4662,775
NurembergGermany 4,0242,500
NurnbergGermany 4,0242,500
NaxosGreece 3,1951,985
NanortalikGreenland 6,6864,155
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,7494,194
NordGreenland 7,6584,759
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 7,1834,464
NzerekoreGuinea 1,7951,115
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,6294,741
New DelhiIndia 7,3734,582
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,1281,944
NaganoJapan 12,4497,736
NagasakiJapan 12,0637,496
NagoJapan 12,2327,601
NagoyaJapan 12,4617,743
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,2277,598
NaraJapan 12,4087,710
NazeJapan 12,2727,626
NemuroJapan 12,4227,719
NiigataJapan 12,4227,719
NikkoJapan 12,5357,789
NobeokaJapan 12,2157,591
NairobiKenya 3,6592,274
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 17,57410,921
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 7,2714,519
NidaLithuania 4,8052,986
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4323,375
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,9033,668
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,0962,545
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,1932,606
NaraMali 1,559969
NioroMali 1,7811,107
NemaMauritania 1,580982
NouakchottMauritania 2,5161,563
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,62610,953
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,95510,536
NelsonNew Zealand 16,64110,341
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,90710,506
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,76410,417
NandaimeNicaragua 10,0376,237
NiameyNiger 532330
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,1613,829
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5364,061
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,2824,525
NawabshahPakistan 6,5084,044
NokkundiPakistan 5,9653,707
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 8,4405,245
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 12,1067,523
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 6,8704,269
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 10,3346,421
NikolaevRussia 4,3912,728
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3957,081
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,1277,536
NizneangarskRussia 9,5345,925
Nizne-UdinskRussia 8,9105,537
Njaksimvol’Russia 6,8734,271
NovgorodRussia 5,3983,355
NovosibirskRussia 7,8834,898
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0705,015
No. 6Sudan 2,8211,753
NyalaSudan 1,9361,203
Nakhon PhanomThailand 10,3566,435
Nakhon SawanThailand 9,9246,167
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 10,0936,272
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 9,9076,156
NarathiwatThailand 10,3516,432
NigdeTurkey 3,8522,394
NebitdagTurkmenistan 5,4363,378
Nikopol’Ukraine 4,5612,834
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,1225,668
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,1225,668
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4475,870
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0106,220
Neosho, MoUsa 10,0666,255
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,0334,992
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,3315,177
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,7895,462
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,7346,049
New London, WiUsa 9,4185,852
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,9276,169
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,9516,184
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,8346,111
New YorkUsa 8,2895,151
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,2745,141
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,2825,147
Newark, NjUsa 8,3055,161
Newberry, MiUsa 9,1695,698
Newberry, ScUsa 9,0935,650
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,3196,412
Newnan, GaUsa 9,3875,833
Newport, TnUsa 9,1405,680
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,3217,035
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,5245,297
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,1706,320
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,9927,452
North Loup, NeUsa 10,2906,395
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,4576,498
Norton, KsUsa 10,4496,493
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,0015,593
NdolaZambia 3,7832,351


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -