Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 6,3353,936
ShkoderAlbania 3,4032,114
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6041,618
SaltaArgentina 8,9425,557
San AntonioArgentina 9,5415,929
San LuisArgentina 9,3435,806
San RafaelArgentina 9,5715,947
Santa RosaArgentina 9,2995,778
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 8,9445,558
SarmientoArgentina 10,0346,235
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7439,783
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7499,787
SalzburgAustria 3,8572,397
SakiAzerbaijan 4,9493,075
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,0103,113
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,0323,127
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7192,933
SaveBenin 787489
Santa CruzBolivia 8,4535,253
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,5492,206
SalvadorBrazil 5,8243,619
Santa MariaBrazil 8,0875,025
SantaremBrazil 7,0374,373
SantosBrazil 7,1374,435
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,1744,458
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,8934,283
Sao GoncaloBrazil 5,4833,407
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,6884,777
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,1365,056
Sao LourencoBrazil 6,9204,300
Sao LuisBrazil 5,9393,691
Sao MateusBrazil 6,2643,893
São PauloBrazil 7,1404,437
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,1164,422
Sena MadureiraBrazil 8,7295,424
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 5,8553,638
SerrinhaBrazil 5,7953,601
Sete LagoasBrazil 6,7074,168
SobralBrazil 5,5713,462
SoureBrazil 6,3283,932
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,3093,921
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2565,130
SurubimBrazil 5,2863,285
SadovoBulgaria 3,6222,251
SandanskiBulgaria 3,4932,171
SofiaBulgaria 3,6032,239
SiemreapCambodia 10,3756,447
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,1464,441
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,7636,688
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,6214,736
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,6297,227
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,5465,311
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,6114,730
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 10,3706,444
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,0475,622
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,7574,820
Scott, SkCanada 10,4876,517
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6794,772
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,4304,617
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,0755,018
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,4306,482
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,5565,938
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,4895,896
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,6516,619
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,1044,414
Summerside, PeCanada 7,4704,642
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 10,5256,541
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 10,5336,545
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1784,460
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9311,821
SalCape Verde 3,2422,014
SantiagoChile 9,7336,048
SewellChile 9,7256,043
ShanghaiChina 11,4377,107
ShantouChina 11,3357,044
ShenyangChina 11,0836,887
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,5575,939
Simon BolivarColombia 8,7965,466
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8766,137
SibenikCroatia 3,4692,156
SplitCroatia 3,4582,149
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6972,919
StudsgårdDenmark 4,7412,946
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,2165,106
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,1285,051
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,1265,049
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,2265,111
SamanaDominican Republic 8,1165,044
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,1965,093
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,2795,144
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,2515,127
San JuanDominican Republic 8,3195,169
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,0625,010
SanchezDominican Republic 8,1465,062
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,2555,130
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,3225,171
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,1885,088
San GabrielEcuador 9,4415,867
SalloumEgypt 2,7281,695
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5801,603
SohagEgypt 2,9461,831
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2582,024
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,3156,410
StanleyFalkland Islands 9,5465,932
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,1623,829
StrasbourgFrance 3,9012,424
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 6,5454,067
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 6,7464,192
SukhumiGeorgia 4,6302,877
SchleswigGermany 4,5712,840
StuttgartGermany 3,9302,442
SamosGreece 3,3332,071
Skiros IslandGreece 3,3112,057
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,9841,854
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,2694,517
SiguiriGuinea 1,7791,105
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,2416,364
SzegedHungary 3,8442,389
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,8622,400
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1693,834
SagarIndia 7,5664,702
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,1374,435
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,7549,168
SemnanIran 5,2303,250
ShahroudIran 5,3883,348
ShirazIran 4,9993,106
ShannonIreland 4,5882,851
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,3742,096
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,2552,023
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,1301,945
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,4162,123
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,0341,885
Scuro MountainItaly 3,0181,875
SigonellaItaly 2,7731,723
SassandraIvory Coast 1,7271,073
SagaJapan 12,0677,499
SaigoJapan 12,1277,536
SakaiJapan 12,1607,556
SakataJapan 12,4057,709
SapporoJapan 12,1967,579
SaseboJapan 12,0287,474
SendaiJapan 12,5227,781
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3157,653
ShimonosekiJapan 12,0787,505
ShinjoJapan 12,4477,735
ShionomisakiJapan 12,4827,756
ShirakawaJapan 12,5577,803
ShizuokaJapan 12,5787,816
SumotoJapan 12,3617,681
SuttsuJapan 12,1487,549
SuwaJapan 12,4857,758
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4606,500
SavannakhetLaos 10,3676,442
SiauliaiLithuania 4,9253,060
SiluteLithuania 4,8202,995
SkopjeMacedonia 3,4672,154
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6583,516
SalimaMalawi 4,2822,661
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 12,0997,519
SibuMalaysia 11,5387,170
SanMali 1,289801
SegouMali 1,431889
SikassoMali 1,406874
St. BrandonMauritius 6,6614,139
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,8606,748
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 9,4665,882
SainshandMongolia 9,9506,183
SafiMorocco 2,6701,659
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5071,558
SittweMyanmar 9,0675,635
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,87910,489
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,0523,139
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,2194,486
SaiqOman 5,4193,367
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,0483,137
SurOman 5,6053,483
SialkotPakistan 7,1074,417
SibbiPakistan 6,4674,019
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,2435,122
San Juan De MarconaPeru 9,5955,962
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 12,7437,919
SandomierzPoland 4,3462,701
SniezkaPoland 4,2172,621
SuwalkiPoland 4,7302,939
SzczecinPoland 4,4892,790
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0631,904
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1302,566
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,7834,837
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,5264,055
Satu MareRomania 4,0882,540
SibiuRomania 3,9332,444
SulinaRomania 4,1212,561
SadrinskRussia 6,7284,181
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,5083,423
SalekhardRussia 7,3194,548
SaratovRussia 5,4783,404
SejmcanRussia 11,0116,842
SelagoncyRussia 9,3865,833
Simusir IslandRussia 12,4437,732
SkovorodinoRussia 10,4546,496
SmolenskRussia 5,0773,155
SociRussia 4,5712,841
SortovalaRussia 5,6883,535
SuntarRussia 9,7126,035
SurgutRussia 7,4464,627
SverdlovskRussia 6,5904,095
SyktyvkarRussia 6,3843,967
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4874,653
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 1,455904
SeychellesSeychelles 5,7133,550
SingaporeSingapore 10,7186,660
SliacSlovakia 4,0672,527
SeoulSouth Korea 11,5657,187
SineijuSouth Korea 11,2336,980
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2922,046
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,4312,132
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,4972,173
SevilleSpain 2,9571,838
SennarSudan 2,8671,782
ShambatSudan 2,7481,708
ShendiSudan 2,8501,771
StenseleSweden 5,7883,597
StockholmSweden 5,1823,220
StorlienSweden 5,5553,452
SundsvallSweden 5,5163,428
SantisSwitzerland 3,7622,338
SongeaTanzania 4,1352,570
Sakon NakhonThailand 10,2976,398
SongkhlaThailand 10,2006,338
Suphan BuriThailand 9,9576,187
Surat ThaniThailand 9,9936,210
SurinThailand 10,2966,398
Sansanne-MangoTogo 798496
SokodeTogo 817508
SfaxTunisia 2,3911,486
SousseTunisia 2,5101,560
SamsunTurkey 4,1892,603
SiirtTurkey 4,3832,723
SivasTurkey 4,1332,568
SaragtTurkmenistan 5,9363,689
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,2342,631
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,1013,170
SarataUkraine 4,1932,606
SarnyUkraine 4,5572,831
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 4,3122,680
SumyUkraine 4,8423,009
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,2193,243
SaltoUruguay 8,5405,307
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,1477,548
Safford, AzUsa 11,5817,197
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,1045,036
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2225,730
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,7076,032
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,2516,370
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,8346,111
Salem, InUsa 9,3325,799
Salem, OrUsa 11,8107,339
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,3267,038
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,8366,734
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,7236,663
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,1807,569
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 12,2697,624
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,7824,836
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 12,3397,667
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6626,004
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 12,3267,660
Santa Maria, CaUsa 12,3047,646
Santuck, ScUsa 9,0725,637
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,0385,616
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,0585,629
Scott City, KsUsa 10,6116,594
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,6486,617
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,3325,799
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 11,5807,196
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 11,5897,202
Sedan, KsUsa 10,2466,367
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,4637,123
Selma, AlUsa 9,5955,963
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,2055,099
Seymour, InUsa 9,3325,799
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2705,760
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,7576,685
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,2026,340
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,0736,259
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0576,249
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,2935,775
Southport, NcUsa 8,7295,424
Sparta, IlUsa 9,6666,007
Spencer, WvUsa 8,9075,535
Spickard, MoUsa 9,9356,174
Spokane, WaUsa 11,2927,017
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6175,976
Springfield, IlUsa 9,6165,975
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,0086,219
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,1597,556
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7876,082
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,7056,031
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,3655,820
Stamford, CtUsa 8,2895,151
State College, PaUsa 8,6145,353
State University, MsUsa 9,7506,059
State University, NmUsa 11,3767,069
Staunton, VaUsa 8,7565,441
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,9586,810
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,8036,092
Stockton, CaUsa 12,1707,562
Storm Lake, IaUsa 9,9736,197
Storrs, CtUsa 8,1375,056
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,1326,296
Summerville, ScUsa 8,9465,559
Sunnyside, WaUsa 11,5517,178
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,9176,162
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,0936,272
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4425,246
SamarkandUzbekistan 6,4904,033
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,6805,394
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1375,056
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,5334,681
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,4351,513
SocotraYemen 5,0633,146
SenangaZambia 3,7382,323
SerenjeZambia 3,9132,432
SeshekeZambia 3,9252,439
SolweziZambia 3,5582,211


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -