Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 4,7002,921
YardmiliAzerbaijan 4,9233,059
YevlaxAzerbaijan 4,9183,056
YaoundeCameroon 1,177731
YokoCameroon 1,054655
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,6314,742
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1906,332
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,1486,306
YanjiChina 11,4457,112
YichangChina 10,5596,562
YinchuanChina 9,8536,123
YiningChina 7,7184,796
YariguiesColombia 8,8465,497
YamasaDominican Republic 8,1975,093
YasicaDominican Republic 8,2405,120
YazdIran 5,2083,237
YakushimaJapan 12,2607,619
YamagataJapan 12,4857,759
YamaguchiJapan 12,1077,523
YokkaichiJapan 12,4487,735
YokohamaJapan 12,6367,852
YonagoJapan 12,1747,565
YonagunijimaJapan 11,8877,386
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 14,0358,721
YeMyanmar 9,6996,027
YolaNigeria 752467
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,7817,321
YurimaguasPeru 9,4295,859
YekaterinburgRussia 6,5894,094
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9777,443
YerbentTurkmenistan 5,7813,593
Yakima, WaUsa 11,5457,174
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,3687,064
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,0076,840
York, PaUsa 8,5525,314
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8405,493
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9787,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -