Niger flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Maradi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Maradi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Maradi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 19,75912,278
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,2445,744
ParanaArgentina 8,7715,451
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3855,210
PehuajoArgentina 9,0735,638
PergaminoArgentina 8,8745,514
PigeArgentina 9,1895,710
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,0635,632
PosadasArgentina 8,1705,077
PresidenciaArgentina 8,5555,316
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,6395,990
Punta IndioArgentina 8,6715,388
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5637,807
Port HedlandAustralia 12,7407,917
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,2122,618
ParakouBenin 668415
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 5,4633,395
ParacatuBrazil 6,8344,247
ParanaBrazil 6,7084,169
ParanaguaBrazil 7,4174,609
ParanaibaBrazil 7,3654,576
ParintinsBrazil 7,2604,512
ParnaibaBrazil 5,6963,540
Passo FundoBrazil 7,9004,909
Patos De MinasBrazil 6,8714,270
PaulistanaBrazil 5,8403,629
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 5,6093,486
Pedra AzulBrazil 6,2453,881
PeixeBrazil 6,7564,198
PetrolinaBrazil 5,8323,624
PicosBrazil 5,8283,621
PiraiBrazil 6,8514,257
PirenopolisBrazil 6,9704,332
PompeuBrazil 6,7624,202
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,9224,923
Porto De MozBrazil 6,7524,196
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,6794,772
Porto VelhoBrazil 8,2175,106
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,8924,904
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,7044,166
PosseBrazil 6,6354,123
PlevenBulgaria 3,7262,316
PlovdivBulgaria 3,6152,247
Phnom PenhCambodia 10,5316,544
Peace River, AbCanada 10,7286,667
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,8925,526
Penticton, BcCanada 11,2957,019
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,5075,286
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6105,350
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,3375,802
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,6027,210
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,1314,432
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,6267,225
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,9296,170
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,2546,372
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1516,929
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,4847,136
Princeton, BcCanada 10,1476,306
ParronChile 9,7576,063
Puerto AysenChile 10,2926,396
Puerto MonttChile 10,1976,337
Punta ArenasChile 10,4136,471
PingbianChina 10,7186,660
PeralesColombia 9,0555,627
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,1865,087
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9556,186
PragueCzech Republic 4,1252,564
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,3885,212
PimentelDominican Republic 8,1985,094
PoloDominican Republic 8,3395,182
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,2355,117
PichilingueEcuador 9,6636,004
PortoviejoEcuador 9,7696,071
PuyoEcuador 9,5095,909
Port-SaidEgypt 3,2432,015
ParisFrance 3,9552,458
PerpignanFrance 3,2802,038
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,3105,785
Port-GentilGabon 1,586986
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7546,682
PotsdamGermany 4,3602,710
PatrasGreece 3,1121,934
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,1875,087
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5824,090
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,3454,564
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,4445,247
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7106,034
PecsHungary 3,7662,340
PambanIndia 7,8514,879
PuneIndia 7,1214,425
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3876,454
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,3327,042
PadovaItaly 3,5812,225
Paganella MountainItaly 3,6542,271
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,8091,746
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8121,747
PantelleriaItaly 2,6411,641
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,4982,173
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,9231,817
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3362,073
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2932,046
PiacenzaItaly 3,5052,178
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,3752,097
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4802,162
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1051,929
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,1391,951
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1771,974
PrizziItaly 2,7691,721
PakseLaos 10,5246,540
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,2136,347
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,6624,140
PlaisanceMauritius 6,6934,159
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,10010,005
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,4202,125
PatheinMyanmar 9,3395,803
PutaoMyanmar 9,3575,815
PyiMyanmar 9,3375,802
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,56310,914
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,12610,643
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,82610,456
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,82710,457
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,74610,406
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,00710,568
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7226,041
Port HarcourtNigeria 958595
PohangNorth Korea 11,8377,356
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,3957,081
PadidanPakistan 6,4854,030
PanjgurPakistan 6,0853,782
ParachinarPakistan 6,6984,162
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0183,740
PeshawarPakistan 6,8394,250
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,6529,726
PilarParaguay 8,3605,195
PiscoPeru 9,6576,001
PiuraPeru 9,8936,147
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,8945,527
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,0447,484
PoznanPoland 4,4172,745
PrzemyslPoland 4,2862,663
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,3192,062
PortalegrePortugal 3,2041,991
Porto Portugal 3,4322,133
PavelecRussia 5,2933,289
PecoraRussia 6,8624,264
PermRussia 6,4103,983
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,1317,538
PetrozavodskRussia 5,7973,602
PjatigorskRussia 4,8152,992
PoronajskRussia 11,8217,345
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 4,6442,886
Providenja BayRussia 11,3597,058
PskovRussia 5,2453,259
PodorSenegal 2,3891,484
PopradSlovakia 4,1382,572
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,6293,498
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,9223,059
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9331,822
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,9454,937
Port SudanSudan 3,2792,037
ParamariboSuriname 6,8604,263
PiteňSweden 5,8683,646
PalmyraSyria 3,9152,433
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,47910,862
PhetchabunThailand 10,0096,220
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 9,9096,158
PhraeThailand 9,8626,128
PhuketThailand 9,9456,180
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,9296,170
Prachin BuriThailand 10,0976,274
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,9926,209
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4264,614
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,2262,626
PoltavaUkraine 4,7322,941
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,4825,271
PradoUruguay 8,5585,318
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,4675,262
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5005,903
Pana, IlUsa 9,5805,953
Paoli, InUsa 9,3325,799
Paris, IlUsa 9,4745,887
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,8156,099
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,7836,079
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,8976,771
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,4206,475
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2756,385
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1286,294
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,5007,146
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6525,998
Peoria, IlUsa 9,5945,962
Perry, OkUsa 10,3556,435
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4055,223
Philo, OhUsa 8,9735,576
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7267,286
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,2976,399
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9826,203
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,7356,049
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0106,220
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8155,478
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,2895,151
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0114,978
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8406,115
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,2526,992
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,7356,049
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5295,922
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,7156,037
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,5917,203
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,3016,401
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3725,203
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,5917,203
Portage, WiUsa 9,4495,871
Portland, MaineUsa 7,9714,953
Portland, OregonUsa 11,7377,293
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,6425,992
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0776,262
Priest River, IdUsa 11,2196,972
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4925,277
Princeton, InUsa 9,5265,920
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,0705,015
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,8806,761
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,1995,095
PetaukeZambia 4,0742,532


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -